You are using an outdated browser. For a faster, safer browsing experience, upgrade for free today.

Contacts

Contact form


To evaluate the costs of our services, as well as to personalize the offer, contact us. Travel, evaluation and drafting of the price offer are free!

I hereby consent to the processing of the personal data that I have provided and declare my agreement with the data protection regulationsin the data privacy statement below

Who we are
Ozone Odor SRL
Fiscal code: 41270583
Registration number at the Trade Register: J16 / 1791/2019
Address: 42, Trandafirului St., Craiova
County: Dolj
 

What is GDPR?
GDPR is the new regulation of the European Union regarding the processing of personal data, which involves:
- the transparency in the management and processing of the personal data;
-  the processing, collection and storage  of  data only for the stated purposes;
- the right of the persons concerned to correct and request the deletion of personal information from the database;
- the restricting of the retention period of personal data only to the estimated period to achieve the purpose;
- the use of security methods to protect them.

The new regulation applies to all organizations which are operating in the European Union territory.

Legal framework
The privacy policy reflects the legal provisions in force. People whose personal data are processed by us have the following rights:
-the right to be informed about the identity of the operator, for what purpose the data are processed, to whom they could disclose, the obligation to provide these data;
-the right of access to data (the provision of data by the operator at the request of any person is free of charge);
-the right to intervene (any person may request the rectification, updating, deletion or anonymization of his personal data)
-the right of opposition (you can ask the operator not to process your data for marketing purposes)
-the right not to be subject to an individual automatic decision (e.g. customer profiling)
-the right to file a complaint to the national supervisory authority (ANSPDCP, www.dataprotection.ro)
-the right to go to court


Requested data
We request from the interested persons the following personal data:
Name
Surname
Company
E-mail
Phone

Use of  the requested data
The data collected will be used exclusively for the following purposes:
-bidding
-drawing up the agreements
-preparation of fiscal invoices and proformas
-fulfillment of legal obligations (accounting records)
-important notices for customers
The data collected will not be transferred, sold or entrusted to any third party except where this is required by the performance of the agreement or are related to the existence of a legal obligation.


To whom they are transmitted and who comes into contact with personal data
To the National Agency for Fiscal Administration by declaration 394 (name, surname, address, CNP). Legal basis
for processing: legal obligation.
Accounting service. Legal basis: legal obligation.
The period for which personal data are kept
In the case of a contractual agreement, and considering that the main purpose for which the data are collected is represented by the invoicing process, the data will be kept for the minimum period provided by the tax law.

Access control and security
The protection of personal data is done by various specific methods not presented for security reasons.

 

Date:  2021
 

Enter the code!

Addresss

Craiova
Phone

  • 0741.219.419
E-mail

office@ozoneodor.ro

Are you an administrator or general manager of a company?

You are responsible for the health of your employees!